Info | River Camping Bled

Piškotki in politika zasebnosti



River Camping Bled Privacy Policy

River Camping Bled is is part of the Kamp turizem d.o.o. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities
  • What data do we collect?

 

River Camping Bled collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, number of travelling persons, arrival date, departure date)

How do we collect your data?

  • You directly provide River Camping Bled with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Subscribe to River camping Bled newsletter.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

 

River Camping Bled may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • PHOBS system, which is 3rd party application that serve us as booking system.

 

How will we use your data?

River Camping Bled collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

 

How do we store your data?

River Camping Bled securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken].
River Camping Bled will keep your [enter type of data] for [enter time period]. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by [enter how you delete users’ data].

Marketing

River Camping Bled would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop River Camping Bled from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the River Camping Bled Group.

What are your data protection rights?

River Camping Bled would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request River Camping Bled for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that River Camping Bled correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request River Camping Bled to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that River Camping Bled erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that River Camping Bled restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to River Camping Bled’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that River Camping Bled transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +386 40 344324
Or write to us: hello@rivercamping-bled.si

River Camping Bled Cookies

What are cookies and why do we need them?

Cookies are small files, stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to contain a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to transmit information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

River Camping Bled uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

 

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality – River Camping Bled uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising – River Camping Bled uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. River Camping Bled sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

Name of the cookie Purpouse Duration time
AdWords – A, AdsUserLocale, I, SAG, aptenv, mid   Analysis of sales, monitoring visits to the page, and display ads.    90 days
Facebook – locale, datr, reg_fb_ref, reg_fb_gate For retargeting of our users, increasing interaction with trackers on our social media and improving the user experience on our social profiles. Always
Google Analytics – utma Measurement of the pageview statistics. 2 years
Google Analytics- utmb Measurement of the time user spends on our website 30 min
Google Analytics – utmc Provides statistics based on the time of departure of the user from the site Ends with closing of the browser
Google Analytics – utmz Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels. 6 months
Google Analytics – utmv Allows user segmentation on the site 2 years
Google Analytics – ga Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels 6 months
Google Analytics – cid Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels 6 months
https_enabled The cookie tells us whether the user was redirected to protected protocol. (https) Per session
ngEnabled The cookie allows operation of the advanced browsers 10 years

 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The River Camping Bled website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

River Camping Bled keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about River Camping Bled’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: hello@rivercamping-bled.si
Call us: +386 40 344324
Or write to us at: Kamp turizem d.o.o., Vodnikova cesta 89c, 1000 Ljubljana

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that River Camping Bled has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: dpo@ip-rs.si
Address: https://www.ip-rs.si/en/